Tuesday, February 11, 2014

V-Day Bites Blog Hop

Day two of alternative love! 

Today we get to talk about those hot creatures that shift from man/woman into a animal.... Sigh. I am in heaven just thinking about all those.......
 Hot Ripped Alpha Males. 
I am sure you have all read a shifter book or two, so we have decided to give you a few of our favorite authors who write them and pick out a few books that really... HIT THE SPOT.. You know the ones, that make you squirm in your seat then run for the cold shower afterwards... Dont forget to enter the giveaway to.

Of course we have to mention a frequent flier to our blog Milly Taiden. Her wolves are always hot, hot and hot damn!  Her newest is A Mates Bite and yep, its hot.
If you want a shifter of a different variety... How about a panther and a wolf mating... Oh yeah did we mention M/M! Tara Lain knows what hot and how to get us panting!
Then we have Lindsay Avalon and her book Warrior Unleashed...and her panther Chimerae who is love/lust with a Sorceri. What could go wrong?  

There are so many more we could tell you about, but this is a great start! Check out the authors 
and buy the books lol. 


Heres to hoping your Valentines day is a bit alternative...
Stop in tomorrow for Rotten Love...
a Rafflecopter giveaway

No comments :

Post a Comment